Full Credits

[Click on production name to jump to reviews.]

Upcoming:

Paddington Gets In A Jam      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

That Golden Girls Show! [US - Touring]     Rockefeller Productions / Shady Pines Entertainment     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Our Blood Runs In The Street   •   Chopt Logic / Red Line Productions      Dir. Shane Anthony

Edward The Emu   •   Monkey Baa      Dir. Eva Di Cesare

Thai-riffic!      The Theatre Division / Freshwater Entertainment & Management / Riverside Theatres      Dir. Lisa Freshwater

A Broadcast Coup   •   Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Priscilla Jackman

H.M.S. Pinafore [Touring]      Hayes Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Gaul

That Golden Girls Show! [CA - Touring]     Rockefeller Productions / Shady Pines Entertainment     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Kenny   •   Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Mark Kilmurry

Honour   •   Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Kate Champion

Good With Maps [Touring]      Siren Theatre Company / Riverside Theatres      Dir. Kate Gaul

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [US - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [UK - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Paddington Gets In A Jam [CA - Touring]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Good With Maps [Audio Drama]      Siren Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Gaul

2019:

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Storytime Experience [US]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Coram Boy      bAKEHOUSE Theatre Company      Dir. John Harrison & Michael Dean

H.M.S. Pinafore      Hayes Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Gaul

A Midsummer Night's Dream      Excelsia College      Dir. Amanda Stephens Lee

Haunted      Spark Youth Theatre      Dir. Felicity Nicol

Baby Doll      Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Shaun Rennie

Fully Committed      Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Kate Champion

That Golden Girls Show! [US - Touring]     Rockefeller Productions / Shady Pines Entertainment     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Blackie Blackie Brown [Touring]      Sydney Theatre Company / Malthouse Theatre      Dir. Declan Greene

Table      White Box Theatre / Seymour Centre      Dir. Kim Hardwick

Diplomacy [Touring]      Ensemble Theatre      Dir. John Bell

Anatomy Of A Suicide   •   Sugary Rum Productions / Red Line Productions      Dir. Shane Anthony

Les Murray State Memorial Service      NSW Department of Premier & Cabinet / Audio Visual Events

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [UK - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Possum Magic   •   Monkey Baa      Dir. Sandra Eldridge

Closing Night: Theatre Therapy [Podcast]      Dir. Suzy Wrong & Nate Edmondson

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [Asia - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Dead Cat Bounce   •   Griffin Theatre Company      Dir. Mitchell Butel

The Moors      Siren Theatre Company / Seymour Centre      Dir. Kate Gaul

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [US - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [Europe - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

2018:

Love      Darlinghurst Theatre Company      Dir. Rachel Chant

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [Europe - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show: Dream Snow  [US]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Eric Hanged Himself [Short Film]   •   Antipodean Animal Productions      Dir. Ryan Bennett

Good With Maps [Touring]      Siren Theatre Company / Critical Stages / Create NSW      Dir. Kate Gaul

Evie May - A Tivoli Story   •   Hayes Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Champion

I Am My Own Wife [Touring]   •   Oriel Group / HIT / QUT      Dir. Shaun Rennie

The Harp In The South: Part One   •   Sydney Theatre Company      Dir. Kip Williams

The Harp In The South: Part Two   •   Sydney Theatre Company      Dir. Kip Williams

Torch Song Trilogy   •   Darlinghurst Theatre Company      Dir. Stephen Colyer

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [CA - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Julius Caesar      Bell Shakespeare      Dir. James Evans

The Rolling Stone      Outhouse Theatre / Seymour Centre      Dir. Adam Cook

2018 Aurora Ball    •   Aurora Group      Dir. Lisa Freshwater

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [AU - Touring]      Rockefeller Productions / CDP      Dir. Naomi Edwards

Gone      Kambala School      Dir. Julia Cotton

Blackie Blackie Brown      Sydney Theatre Company / Malthouse Theatre      Dir. Declan Greene

Good Cook. Friendly. Clean.      Griffin Theatre Company      Dir. Marion Potts

The Obscure [VR Series]      Chekhov's Gun Pictures / Screen NSW / ABC      Dir. Tel Benjamin

Felix Barbosa And The Dilettantes [Web Series]      Dir. Nick Maricic

The Flick      Outhouse Theatre / Seymour Centre      Dir. Craig Baldwin

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [US - Touring]   •   Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Diplomacy      Ensemble Theatre      Dir. John Bell

2017:

Political Children [Touring]      Spark Youth Theatre / City of Sydney      Dir. Felicity Nicol

Three Sisters      Sydney Theatre Company      Dir. Kip Williams

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show  [US - New Off-Broadway Production]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show  [US - Touring]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

One Hander [UK]      Siren Theatre Company      Dir. Tom Campbell

Good With Maps [UK]      Siren Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Gaul

Misterman [UK]      Siren Theatre Company      Dir. Kate Gaul

Macbeth [Touring]      Bell Shakespeare      Dir. James Evans

Baby Doll [Staged Reading]      Ensemble Theatre      Dir. Shaun Rennie

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [NZ - Touring]      Michael Sieders Presents / Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Naomi Edwards

Cloud Nine      Sydney Theatre Company      Dir. Kip Williams

Thai-riffic!      The Theatre Division / Monkey Baa / Seymour Centre      Dir. Lisa Freshwater

Slut      Red Line Productions / Edgeware Forum      Dir. Erin Taylor

One Hander [AU]      Siren Theatre Company      Dir. Tom Campbell

Good With Maps [AU]      Siren Theatre Company / Belvoir      Dir. Kate Gaul

Misterman [AU]      Siren Theatre Company / Belvoir      Dir. Kate Gaul

Jatinga      bAKEHOUSE Theatre Company      Dir. Suzanne Millar

The Village Bike      Red Line Productions      Dir. Rachel Chant

The Blood On Helmut Lange [Radio Play]      Eastside Radio      Dir. Gill Falson & Gerry Greenland

The Witches [Touring]      Griffin Theatre Company      Dir. Lucas Jervies

The Ham Funeral   •   Siren Theatre Company / Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Kate Gaul

A Midsummer Night's Dream      AIM Dramatic Arts      Dir. Kate Gaul

Romeo And Juliet      AIM Dramatic Arts      Dir. Peta Downes

Bengal Tiger At The Baghdad Zoo      Mad March Hare Theatre Company / Red Line Productions      Dir. Claudia Barrie

Stones In His Pockets [Touring]      Critical Stages      Dir. Chris Bendall

Blackrock      White Box Theatre / Seymour Centre      Dir. Kim Hardwick

Mark Colvin's Kidney      Belvoir      Dir. David Berthold

Political Children      Spark Youth Theatre / ATYP      Dir. Felicity Nicol

Chimerica [Assistant Designer]      Sydney Theatre Company      Dir. Kip Williams

The Trouble With Harry      Siren Theatre Company / Seymour Centre      Dir. Kate Gaul

BU21      Outhouse Theatre / Old 505      Dir. Erin Taylor

I Hate You My Mother      Real Harpy / White Box Theatre / Red Line Productions      Dir. Kim Hardwick

I Am My Own Wife [Touring]      Oriel Entertainment / Midsumma Festival / Melt Festival      Dir. Shaun Rennie

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [AU - Touring]      Michael Sieders Presents / Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Naomi Edwards

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [UAE]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [UK - Touring]      Rockefeller Productions      Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

 

2016:

The Bull, The Moon, And The Coronet Of Stars      Loud Mouth Theatre / Theatre Royal Hobart     Dir. Maeve MacGregor

Summer Rain      New Theatre     Dir. Trent Kidd

Good With Maps      Siren Theatre Company / KXT bAKEHOUSE     Dir. Kate Gaul

Slut      WITS / Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Edgeware Forum     Dir. Erin Taylor

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [UK]     Rockefeller Productions     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Marat/Sade      New Theatre     Dir. Barry French

That Golden Girls Show! [US]     Rockefeller Productions / Shady Pines Entertainment     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

Remembering Pirates      Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Iain Sinclair

A Midsummer Night's Dream      Sydney Theatre Company     Dir. Kip Williams

A Midsummer Night's Dream      Bell Shakespeare     Dir. James Evans

Never Did Me Any Harm [Associate Designer] [Touring]     Force Majeure     Dir. Kate Champion

Leaves      KXT bAKEHOUSE / Some Company     Dir. Rachel Chant

Straight      Brilliant Adventures / KXT bAKEHOUSE     Dir. Shane Bosher

Beautiful Words      Kambala School     Dir. Lisa Moir

Misterman [Touring]     Siren Theatre Company / Theatre Royal Hobart     Dir. Kate Gaul

The Tempest      AIM Dramatic Arts     Dir. Jo Turner

Twelfth Night      AIM Dramatic Arts     Dir. Peta Downes

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [AU - Touring]     Michael Sieders Presents / Rockefeller Productions     Dir. Naomi Edwards

Savages      Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Tim Roseman

Departures [Return Season]      Ken Unsworth     Dir. Ken Unsworth / Australian Dance Artists

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [US]     Rockefeller Productions     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller

 

2015:

I Am My Own Wife      Oriel Entertainment / Red Line Productions     Dir. Shaun Rennie

I Am Not A Work Of Art [Short Film]      Dir. Lynn-Maree Danzey

Good Works      Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Iain Sinclair

A Girl With Sun In Her Eyes      Red Line Productions     Dir. Andrew Henry

Mortido      Belvoir / State Theatre Company Of South Australia     Dir. Leticia Cáceres

Departures      Ken Unsworth     Dir. Ken Unsworth / Australian Dance Artists

MinusOneSister      Stories Like These / Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Luke Rogers

Ten Little Rubber Ducks [TV Pilot / Short Film]     Dir. Jonathan Rockefeller / Eric Carle

The Tempest      Bell Shakespeare     Dir. John Bell

Punk Rock      Ashfield Youth Theatre     Dir. Felicity Nicols

Seventeen      Belvoir     Dir. Anne-Louise Sarks

Shellshock      Riverside Theatres     Dir. Wayne Harrison

Romeo And Juliet      Bell Shakespeare     Dir. James Evans

Of Mice And Men      Sport For Jove     Dir. Iain Sinclair

Misterman      Siren Theatre Company / Red Line Productions     Dir. Kate Gaul

The Witches [Touring]     Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Lucas Jervies

Away      Kambala School     Dir. Lisa Moir

Decay      Old 505 / Eclective Productions     Dir. Rachel Chant

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show [AU - Touring]     Michael Sieders Presents / Rockefeller Productions     Dir. Naomi Edwards

When The Rain Stops Falling      New Theatre     Dir. Rachel Chant

Freak Winds      Red Line Productions     Dir. Marshall Napier

Caress/Ache      Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Anthony Skuse

As You Like It [Associate Designer]     Bell Shakespeare     Dir. Peter Evans

Kill The Messenger [Associate Designer]     Belvoir     Dir. Anthea Williams

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show      Rockefeller Productions / Sydney Festival / Michael Sieders Presents     Dir. Naomi Edwards

2014:

River      Old 505 / Claire Lovering     Dir. Sarah Giles

Daylight Saving      Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Adam Cook

All My Sons [UK]     Street Theatre, Somerset     Dir. Phil Turley

Once We Were      Sydney Dance Company     Dir. Lucas Jervies

I Am Not A Work Of Art [Short Film]     Dir. Emily Dash / Gez Xavier Mansfield

Jack Kerouac's Rules For Spontaneous Prose      Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Gin Savage

Macbeth      Bell Shakespeare     Dir. James Evans

Disturbing Bodies [Short Film]     I'm With Stupid / ABC Fresh Blood     Dir. Sam O'Sullivan

The Witches [Touring]      Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Lucas Jervies

Much Ado About Nothing      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. David Berthold

Living With Lady Macbeth      Kambala School     Dir. Lisa Moir

Scenes From An Execution      Tooth & Sinew     Dir. Richard Hilliar

Medea      AIM Dramatic Arts     Dir. Shane Anthony

Elektra      AIM Dramatic Arts     Dir. Kate Gaul

Phaedra      AIM Dramatic Arts     Dir. Stefanos Rassios

Music      Stories Like These / Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Corey McMahon

The Winter's Tale      Bell Shakespeare     Dir. John Bell

Jump For Jordan      Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Iain Sinclair

2013:

King Lear      Tooth & Sinew / Sydney Shakespeare Festival / SITCO     Dir. Richard Hilliar

Measure For Measure      Tooth & Sinew / Sydney Shakespeare Festival / SITCO     Dir. Richard Hilliar

All My Sons      Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Iain Sinclair

The Floating World [Associate Designer]     Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Sam Strong

Romeo And Juliet      Sydney Theatre Company     Dir. Kip Williams

Salomé      Little Ones Theatre / Malthouse Theatre     Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

Fireface      Stories Like These / ATYP     Dir. Luke Rogers

The Light Box      Fat Boy Dancing / Unhappen     Dir. James Dalton

Lord Of The Flies [Touring]      US-A-UM / Malthouse Theatre     Dir. Kip Williams

Angels In America, Part Two: Perestroika [Assistant Designer]     Belvoir     Dir. Eamon Flack

Angels In America, Part One: Millenium Approaches [Assistant Designer]     Belvoir     Dir. Eamon Flack

If Only The Lonely Were Home      Kambala School     Dir. Lisa Moir

Today We're Alive [Touring]      Wildie Creative Enterprises     Dir. Linden Wilkinson

Lenny Bruce: 13 Daze Un-Dug In Sydney      Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Lucinda Gleeson

Songs For The Fallen [Assistant Designer]     Critical Stages     Dir. Shane Anthony

This Heaven      Belvoir     Dir. Lee Lewis

Torch Song Trilogy      Gaiety Theatre / Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Stephen Colyer

Rust And Bone      Stories Like These / Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Corey McMahon

Psycho Beach Party [Touring]      Little Ones Theatre / Brisbane Festival / Midsumma Festival / Theatre Works      Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

2012:

Psycho Beach Party      Little Ones Theatre / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

Five Bells      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Carson Andreas

The Greening Of Grace      Wildie Creative Enterprises / Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. William Zappa

Fallout      Fiona Boidi & Kate McBride / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Kip Williams

GrabbyGrabbyWantWant      Crack Theatre Festival / Sydney Fringe Festival     Dir. Melissa Lee Speyer

Wrecking      Fat Boy Dancing / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Gin Savage

The Hiding Place      The Night Whisperer / Australian Theatre for Young People     Dir. Kai Raisbeck

Culminate [Assistant Designer]     Force Majeure     Dir. Simone O'Brien / Sam Chester / Ross Ganf

NIDA Gala      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Lisa Minett / Andrew Ross

Variant [Assistant Designer]     Performing Lines     Dir. Sue Healey

The Seafarer      O'Punkskys / Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Maeliosa Stafford

The Light Box [Short Film]     Dir. James Dalton

The Highway Crossing [Touring]      Hobo Collective / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Iain Sinclair

Lyrebird      Focal Theatre / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Jemma Gurney

Every Single Saturday      Les Currie Presentations / Glen Street Theatre     Dir. Lisa Freshwater

The Paris Letter      Gaiety Theatre / Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Stephen Colyer

Pretty [Short Film]     Dir. Daniel Monks

Two By Two      Little Ones Theatre     Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

Never Did Me Any Harm [Associate Designer] [Touring]     Force Majeure      Dir. Kate Champion

The Temperamentals      New Theatre     Dir. Kevin Jackson

Never Did Me Any Harm [Associate Designer]     Force Majeure / Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Festival     Dir. Kate Champion

 

2011:

Frenzy For Two      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Rachel Baring

The Ugly One [Co-Composer & Co-Designer]     Arts Radar / Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Sarah Giles

The Midlands      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Paige Rattray

One Flesh      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Cristabel Sved

Community      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Shannon Murphy

Kodak 35      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Anthony Skuse

Seekers      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Rodney Fisher

Kaleidoscope [Short Film]     Dir. Kai Raisbeck

Idiot      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Max Lyandvert

This Year's Ashes      Griffin Theatre Company     Dir. Shannon Murphy

Suddenly Last Summer      The National Art School     Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

The Wild Hunt [Original Composition]     National Institute of Dramatic Art

The Haunting Of Daniel Gartrell [Co-Designer]     Bardic Productions / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Jacqueline Cosgrove

Fefu And Her Friends      Red Rabbit Theatre / National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Caroline Craig

The Coming World      Two Birds One Stone / Darlinghurst Theatre Company     Dir. Caroline Craig

Pictures Of Bright Lights      Little Ones Theatre / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Stephen Nicolazzo

Gibney's Island [Short Film]     Dir. Mikaela Bodin

Julius Caesar      New Theatre     Dir. Anthony Skuse

2010:

The Lover      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Jemma Gurney

Labyrinth      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. James Dalton

Lyrebird      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Jemma Gurney

Still      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Jane Bodie

Sprout      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Kai Raisbeck

Flightfall      Crow Crow Productions / Rock Surfers Theatre Company     Dir. Mark Grentell

The Clinic Of Unhappiness And Negative Therapy      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Maeve MacGregor

Alice In Wonderland      NIDA Open Program     Dir. Mary-Anne Gifford

NIDA Gala      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Antoinette Sampson

As You Like It      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Ros Horin

Accidental Death Of An Anarchist      National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Darren Gilshenan

The Fisher's Cot [Short Film]     Dir. Nate Edmondson

House Of Force      Legs On The Wall / National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Patrick Nolan

2009:

The Ugly One      Hobo Collective / National Institute of Dramatic Art     Dir. Hendrick Elstein

Pericles [Theatre Exercise]     National Institute of Dramatic Art